Lot 2839. Mixed lot of model Railways by Märklin

Starting price: € 120
Auction date: 08.12.2018   12:00 UTC +02:00
Archive
ID 140960
Lot 2839 | Mixed lot of model Railways by Märklin
9-piece; in the original carton. Scale H0. Vapor lock models 3000 and 3032, and seven different wagon models 4084, 4101, 4103, 4135, 4136, 4137 and 4143. The manufacturer's mark and Made in Western Germany. L. 11.5 cm - 28 cm.
A mixed lot of two model trains and seven railway carriages.
Göppingen, Germany. Märklin. 2. Half of the 20. Century

Information about the auction

Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden GmbH
Address of auction
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden GmbH
Große Str. 1
29691 Ahlden(Aller)
Germany
Business hours
Mo 13:00 - 17:00   
Tu 13:00 - 17:00   
We 13:00 - 17:00   
Th 13:00 - 17:00   
Fr 13:00 - 17:00   
Sa 13:00 - 17:00   
Su 13:00 - 17:00   
Preview 18.11.2018 - 29.11.2018
Conditions Buyer Premium 25.0
Conditions of purchase
Shipping
Payment methods